preload preload preload

FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE

CMH honors 238 employees with service awards

Employees recognized for years of service

FOR THE MEDIA

Contacts:

Tamera Heitz-Peek
417-328-7245
theitz@citizensmemorial.com

Citizens Memorial Hospital/Citizens Memorial Health Care Foundation (CMH) held its annual Employee Appreciation Luncheon on May 24. During the event, 238 employees were honored with five, 10, 15, 20, 25, 30, and 35 years of service. Entertainment was provided by comedian David Graham.

“Each year, our dedicated employees provide care and support for thousands of people in the region. I am extremely proud of each of these employees and celebrate their commitment and years of service to CMH,” said Donald J. Babb, chief executive officer/executive director of CMH.

5 Years of Service

Joannah Albright, Birth Place; Jeny Anderson, STO-Nursing; Sara Anderson, Med/Surg; Darlene Arendt, HME; Ramona Bassett, Patient Accounts; Jennifer Berra, Laundry; Patti Bishop, Bolivar Family Care; Irland Black, Nutritional Services; Melissa Bolin, Dallas County Clinic; Amy Bowes, Med/Surg; Holly Boyer, Surgical Services Clinic; Linda Brannon, Scheduling; Cindy Cain, HCF-Social Services; Tara Carrier, AGF-Nursing; Ryan Carroll, Pre-Hospital; Caroline Carter, Hospice; Patsy Chaney, PHF-Nursing; Lindsay Choate, Therapeutic Touch; Diandra Christy, PHF-Activities; Ryan Clark, Anesthesia; Stacy Collins, STO-Environmental Services; William Cook, Information Services; Lynette Copeland, Cardiac Cath Lab; Emily Cossins, ASC/OP; Samantha Cowan, Prof Bldg Lab; Curtis Crump, AGF-Nutritional Services; Kathleen Daley, STO-Environmental Services; Kristen Davern, Sports Medicine; Jennifer Dickerson, Home Health; Sandra Divine, Rehab Services; Jamie Dixon, Rehab Services; Shelbi Ethington, Med/Surg; Christie Evans, Education Services; Brice Flynn, Pre-Hospital; Katie Gillis, PHF-Nursing; Janet Glor, Cardiac Rehab; Landon Grider, Accounting; Cynthia Hadfield, FND-Admin; Joanna Hansen, Rehab Services; Rhiannon Henderson, Accounting; Lorie Herting, AGF-Nutritional Services; Melinda Holubec, AGF-Nursing; Jana Horner, Radiology; Katherine Huebner, Humansville Clinic; Brandy Johnson, COL-Environmental Services; Tisha Joplin, Pleasant Hope Clinic; Tiffany Joy, BRC-Nursing; Carrie Kelley, ICU/Tele; Kathryn Kessinger, FND-Nursing Admin; Jessica King, Rheumatology Clinic; Terri Kirksey, Marketing; Jennifer Lambeth, Surgical Services Clinic; Michelle Lehr, COL-Nursing; Amber Letterman, Radiology; Amanda Lewton, Rehab Services; Chelsea Lightfoot, Dallas County Clinic; Tiffany Long, Home Health; Rebecca Melton, Medical Home; Linda Miles, PHF-Nursing; Shawna Miller, ER; Bethany Morales, Materials Mgt; Rebecca Morrison, Bolivar OB/GYN; Dr. Troy Morrison, Parkview Ortho Clinic; Karen Myers, Radiology; Sara Nuxoll, PHF-Activities; Joni Obanion, COM-Nursing; Amanda Parks, Patient Accounts; Katrina Wilson, CCBO; Maria Quintero, HCF-Nursing; Leah Rains, Rehab Services; Kevin Ramey, HCF-Nursing; George Rice, PHF-Environmental Services; Delrey Rippee, BRC-Nursing; Dianna Rodriguez, Dallas County Clinic; Tiffany Ross, Rehab Services; Shelia Russell, AGF-Nutritional Services; Danielle Seiner, Bolivar Family Care; Ladonna Shirey, Environmental Services; Renee Simpson, AGF-Nursing; Mary Smith, HIM; Dr. Chetan Soni, Eye Specialty Clinic; Whitney Spiegel, Information Services; Jaclyn Stander, PHF-Nursing; Kimberly Stevenson, Parkview Wellness; Jason Stroud, Pre-Hospital; Maria Talbot, PHF-Nursing; Casey Taylor, Dade County Clinic; Mollie Taylor, Cardiac Cath Lab; Tiffany Taylor, Materials Mgt; Otto Theilen, PHF-Nutritional Services; Joel Thompson, Cardiac Cath Lab; Kelly Truelsen, Southside Clinic; Julie Vanhooser, Clinic Coding Dept; William Walker, Pre-Hospital; Kathy Wendleton, Pain Management Clinic; and Melanie Yocom, FND-Nursing Admin,

10 Years of Service

Elizabeth Alexander, Palliative Care; Donna Austin, AGF-Nursing; Judy Ballard, ICU/Tele; Robert Behnke, Rehab Services; Dr. John Boullier, Urology Clinic; Shannon Breshears, HIM; Carol Bugg, STO-Environmental Services; Robert Carter, COM-Environmental Services; Sherry Caudle, HCF-Nutritional Services; Monica Cochran, Home Health; Leeann Collins, AGF-Environmental Services; Vicky Corrigan, Neurology Clinic; Sherry Cowden, BRC-Environmental Services; Casey Dampier, Parkview Ortho Clinic; Scott Daniel, Rehab Services; Angela Deckard, Radiology; Kayla Degraffenreid, HIM; Catherine Elliston, STO-Nutritional Services; Lisa Everly, Radiology; Lisa Fries, Clinic Coding Dept; Rachel George, COL-Environmental Services; Penny Graves, Visiting Physicians Clinic; Amber Green, Parkview Ortho Clinic; Melinda Grider, Materials Mgt; Wren Hall, Marketing; Barbara Harper, HMK+; Tony Harris, Sports Medicine; Matthew Havens, Butterfield Clinic; Yvonne Haynie, PHF-Environmental Services; Chelsie Hudson, STO-Nutritional Services; Kyla Inman, Bolivar Family Care; Theresa Johnson, BRC-Nursing; Sharron Kennedy, Hospice; Vickie Koliwaske, Human Resources; Laschelle Lake, Dallas County Clinic; Joshua Macken, Surgical Services Clinic; Belinda Martinsen, Accounting; Yana McClintock, Main OR; Austin McCrickard, Nutritional Services; Elaine Moore, BRC-Nutritional Services; Melissa Nikodim, COM-Admin; Cheryle Rash, Information Services; Kelly Sanders, Laundry; Shane Severns, Anesthesia; Dr. Juris Simanis, Sports Medicine Clinic; Donna Slack, Home Health; Lori Snodgrass, PHF-Nursing; Shelly Sorden, COM-Nursing Admin; Phyllis Spradling, HMK+; Melisa Stephens, COM-Nursing; Kylie Steverson, HCF-Nursing; Christina Tendler, Radiology; Crystal Trippe, HME; Brittany Wendt, COM-Nursing Admin; Simone Whitton, COM-Nursing; Katrina Williams, Eye Specialty Clinic; and Yuovonne Wilson, FND-Admin.

15 Years of Service

Teresa Armentrout, COL-Nursing; Dr. Brent Bartgis, Surgical Services Clinic; Elaine Brown, Patient Accounts; Tracey Cain, HIM; Danielle Cartwright, AGF-Environmental Services; Brenda Daniel, Pulmonology Clinic; Tammera Ealy, Clinic Coding Dept; Lisa Ebert-Swaggerty, ER; Teresa Erven, BRC-Nursing; Sandra Fellers, ICU/Tele; Rhonda Flack, Lab; Don Garrison, Sleep Lab; Robert Gilkerson, Radiology; Kimberly Graves, Radiology; David Greiner, Radiology; Karen Greiner, Coding Dept; Rodney Hoover, Anesthesia; Karrie Ingram, Information Services; Rebecca Johnson, ENT Clinic; Melanie MacLaughlin, Main OR; Melinda Manes, Home Health; Jennifer Marshall, HME; Mark McClure, AGF-Plant Facilities; Wanda McHaffie, Home Health-Rehab; David Phillips, PHF-Plant Facilities; Pamela Pugh, Central Sterile; Naomi Queen, Stockton Clinic; Kenda Richardson, PHF-Nutritional Services; Alice Roberts, Pre-Hospital; Megan Romesburg, Heart Institute Clinic; Jami Sanders, ICU/Tele; Christi Shook, HME; Brandi Siems, Eye Specialty Clinic; Cynthia Smith, ER; Connie Vanderen, COL-Nursing; and Diane Walker, Patient Access.

20 Years of Service

Richard Boyd, Dade County Clinic; Brenda Durham, Rehab Services; Cindy Gambriel, FND-Billing; Marcia Hastings, HME; Cheilon Hoftiezer, COM-Nursing; Mike Jenkins, ASC/OP; Karen Kurtz, HME; Michelle Neal, Main OR; Toni Richardson, ASC/OP; Amber Spear, Cardiac Rehab; Doug Svendsen, Rehab Services; Rebecca Wheeler, Bolivar Family Care; and Katina Willard, Rehab Services.

25 Years of Service

Evelyn Bough, STO-Nursing; Cheryl Bowers, ASC/OP; Belinda Brown, STO-Nursing; Donna Cole, Butterfield Clinic; Ron Hunziger, Dallas County Clinic; Jeffrey Johnsen, ASC/OP; Terri Locke, Pharmacy; Diann Marshall, STO-Nursing; Renee Meyer, FND-Admin; Malissa Phillips, Butterfield Clinic; Tricia Pyle, Information Services; Kaye Shorter, Ash Grove Clinic; Leesa Siems, Bolivar OB/GYN; Neal Taylor, Pre-Hospital; and Rebecca Thiessen, HIM.

30 Years of Service

Judith Chalene, Parkview Ortho Clinic; Sherill Harrill, Respiratory Care; Melissa Jones, Infusion; Christine Main, Birth Place; Janice Mead, AGF-Nursing; Steve Snider, Plant Facilities; and Penny Wilson, PHF-Nutritional Services.

35 Years of Service

Linda Harris, Administration; Gary Fulbright, Chief Financial Officer; Linda Buffington, Performance Improvement; Billie Burnett, Main OR; Ginger Holt, FND-Billing; Rae Hubbert, Main OR; Terry Ivie, Lab; Ann Kathka, Environmental Services; Debra McQuay, HCF-Admin; Deanna Moore-Hilbus, Respiratory Care; Jean Morrow, Volunteer Services; Susan Storment, PFT; and Becky Young, Laundry.

May 29, 2018

VIEW ALL PRESS RELEASES

Hospital 417-328-6000

Infocenter 417-328-6010, or 1-888-328-6010

Email Us

1500 North Oakland, Bolivar, Missouri 65613

© 2018 Citizens Memorial Healthcare

FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE

CMH honors 238 employees with service awards

Employees recognized for years of service

Citizens Memorial Hospital/Citizens Memorial Health Care Foundation (CMH) held its annual Employee Appreciation Luncheon on May 24. During the event, 238 employees were honored with five, 10, 15, 20, 25, 30, and 35 years of service. Entertainment was provided by comedian David Graham.

“Each year, our dedicated employees provide care and support for thousands of people in the region. I am extremely proud of each of these employees and celebrate their commitment and years of service to CMH,” said Donald J. Babb, chief executive officer/executive director of CMH.

5 Years of Service

Joannah Albright, Birth Place; Jeny Anderson, STO-Nursing; Sara Anderson, Med/Surg; Darlene Arendt, HME; Ramona Bassett, Patient Accounts; Jennifer Berra, Laundry; Patti Bishop, Bolivar Family Care; Irland Black, Nutritional Services; Melissa Bolin, Dallas County Clinic; Amy Bowes, Med/Surg; Holly Boyer, Surgical Services Clinic; Linda Brannon, Scheduling; Cindy Cain, HCF-Social Services; Tara Carrier, AGF-Nursing; Ryan Carroll, Pre-Hospital; Caroline Carter, Hospice; Patsy Chaney, PHF-Nursing; Lindsay Choate, Therapeutic Touch; Diandra Christy, PHF-Activities; Ryan Clark, Anesthesia; Stacy Collins, STO-Environmental Services; William Cook, Information Services; Lynette Copeland, Cardiac Cath Lab; Emily Cossins, ASC/OP; Samantha Cowan, Prof Bldg Lab; Curtis Crump, AGF-Nutritional Services; Kathleen Daley, STO-Environmental Services; Kristen Davern, Sports Medicine; Jennifer Dickerson, Home Health; Sandra Divine, Rehab Services; Jamie Dixon, Rehab Services; Shelbi Ethington, Med/Surg; Christie Evans, Education Services; Brice Flynn, Pre-Hospital; Katie Gillis, PHF-Nursing; Janet Glor, Cardiac Rehab; Landon Grider, Accounting; Cynthia Hadfield, FND-Admin; Joanna Hansen, Rehab Services; Rhiannon Henderson, Accounting; Lorie Herting, AGF-Nutritional Services; Melinda Holubec, AGF-Nursing; Jana Horner, Radiology; Katherine Huebner, Humansville Clinic; Brandy Johnson, COL-Environmental Services; Tisha Joplin, Pleasant Hope Clinic; Tiffany Joy, BRC-Nursing; Carrie Kelley, ICU/Tele; Kathryn Kessinger, FND-Nursing Admin; Jessica King, Rheumatology Clinic; Terri Kirksey, Marketing; Jennifer Lambeth, Surgical Services Clinic; Michelle Lehr, COL-Nursing; Amber Letterman, Radiology; Amanda Lewton, Rehab Services; Chelsea Lightfoot, Dallas County Clinic; Tiffany Long, Home Health; Rebecca Melton, Medical Home; Linda Miles, PHF-Nursing; Shawna Miller, ER; Bethany Morales, Materials Mgt; Rebecca Morrison, Bolivar OB/GYN; Dr. Troy Morrison, Parkview Ortho Clinic; Karen Myers, Radiology; Sara Nuxoll, PHF-Activities; Joni Obanion, COM-Nursing; Amanda Parks, Patient Accounts; Katrina Wilson, CCBO; Maria Quintero, HCF-Nursing; Leah Rains, Rehab Services; Kevin Ramey, HCF-Nursing; George Rice, PHF-Environmental Services; Delrey Rippee, BRC-Nursing; Dianna Rodriguez, Dallas County Clinic; Tiffany Ross, Rehab Services; Shelia Russell, AGF-Nutritional Services; Danielle Seiner, Bolivar Family Care; Ladonna Shirey, Environmental Services; Renee Simpson, AGF-Nursing; Mary Smith, HIM; Dr. Chetan Soni, Eye Specialty Clinic; Whitney Spiegel, Information Services; Jaclyn Stander, PHF-Nursing; Kimberly Stevenson, Parkview Wellness; Jason Stroud, Pre-Hospital; Maria Talbot, PHF-Nursing; Casey Taylor, Dade County Clinic; Mollie Taylor, Cardiac Cath Lab; Tiffany Taylor, Materials Mgt; Otto Theilen, PHF-Nutritional Services; Joel Thompson, Cardiac Cath Lab; Kelly Truelsen, Southside Clinic; Julie Vanhooser, Clinic Coding Dept; William Walker, Pre-Hospital; Kathy Wendleton, Pain Management Clinic; and Melanie Yocom, FND-Nursing Admin,

10 Years of Service

Elizabeth Alexander, Palliative Care; Donna Austin, AGF-Nursing; Judy Ballard, ICU/Tele; Robert Behnke, Rehab Services; Dr. John Boullier, Urology Clinic; Shannon Breshears, HIM; Carol Bugg, STO-Environmental Services; Robert Carter, COM-Environmental Services; Sherry Caudle, HCF-Nutritional Services; Monica Cochran, Home Health; Leeann Collins, AGF-Environmental Services; Vicky Corrigan, Neurology Clinic; Sherry Cowden, BRC-Environmental Services; Casey Dampier, Parkview Ortho Clinic; Scott Daniel, Rehab Services; Angela Deckard, Radiology; Kayla Degraffenreid, HIM; Catherine Elliston, STO-Nutritional Services; Lisa Everly, Radiology; Lisa Fries, Clinic Coding Dept; Rachel George, COL-Environmental Services; Penny Graves, Visiting Physicians Clinic; Amber Green, Parkview Ortho Clinic; Melinda Grider, Materials Mgt; Wren Hall, Marketing; Barbara Harper, HMK+; Tony Harris, Sports Medicine; Matthew Havens, Butterfield Clinic; Yvonne Haynie, PHF-Environmental Services; Chelsie Hudson, STO-Nutritional Services; Kyla Inman, Bolivar Family Care; Theresa Johnson, BRC-Nursing; Sharron Kennedy, Hospice; Vickie Koliwaske, Human Resources; Laschelle Lake, Dallas County Clinic; Joshua Macken, Surgical Services Clinic; Belinda Martinsen, Accounting; Yana McClintock, Main OR; Austin McCrickard, Nutritional Services; Elaine Moore, BRC-Nutritional Services; Melissa Nikodim, COM-Admin; Cheryle Rash, Information Services; Kelly Sanders, Laundry; Shane Severns, Anesthesia; Dr. Juris Simanis, Sports Medicine Clinic; Donna Slack, Home Health; Lori Snodgrass, PHF-Nursing; Shelly Sorden, COM-Nursing Admin; Phyllis Spradling, HMK+; Melisa Stephens, COM-Nursing; Kylie Steverson, HCF-Nursing; Christina Tendler, Radiology; Crystal Trippe, HME; Brittany Wendt, COM-Nursing Admin; Simone Whitton, COM-Nursing; Katrina Williams, Eye Specialty Clinic; and Yuovonne Wilson, FND-Admin.

15 Years of Service

Teresa Armentrout, COL-Nursing; Dr. Brent Bartgis, Surgical Services Clinic; Elaine Brown, Patient Accounts; Tracey Cain, HIM; Danielle Cartwright, AGF-Environmental Services; Brenda Daniel, Pulmonology Clinic; Tammera Ealy, Clinic Coding Dept; Lisa Ebert-Swaggerty, ER; Teresa Erven, BRC-Nursing; Sandra Fellers, ICU/Tele; Rhonda Flack, Lab; Don Garrison, Sleep Lab; Robert Gilkerson, Radiology; Kimberly Graves, Radiology; David Greiner, Radiology; Karen Greiner, Coding Dept; Rodney Hoover, Anesthesia; Karrie Ingram, Information Services; Rebecca Johnson, ENT Clinic; Melanie MacLaughlin, Main OR; Melinda Manes, Home Health; Jennifer Marshall, HME; Mark McClure, AGF-Plant Facilities; Wanda McHaffie, Home Health-Rehab; David Phillips, PHF-Plant Facilities; Pamela Pugh, Central Sterile; Naomi Queen, Stockton Clinic; Kenda Richardson, PHF-Nutritional Services; Alice Roberts, Pre-Hospital; Megan Romesburg, Heart Institute Clinic; Jami Sanders, ICU/Tele; Christi Shook, HME; Brandi Siems, Eye Specialty Clinic; Cynthia Smith, ER; Connie Vanderen, COL-Nursing; and Diane Walker, Patient Access.

20 Years of Service

Richard Boyd, Dade County Clinic; Brenda Durham, Rehab Services; Cindy Gambriel, FND-Billing; Marcia Hastings, HME; Cheilon Hoftiezer, COM-Nursing; Mike Jenkins, ASC/OP; Karen Kurtz, HME; Michelle Neal, Main OR; Toni Richardson, ASC/OP; Amber Spear, Cardiac Rehab; Doug Svendsen, Rehab Services; Rebecca Wheeler, Bolivar Family Care; and Katina Willard, Rehab Services.

25 Years of Service

Evelyn Bough, STO-Nursing; Cheryl Bowers, ASC/OP; Belinda Brown, STO-Nursing; Donna Cole, Butterfield Clinic; Ron Hunziger, Dallas County Clinic; Jeffrey Johnsen, ASC/OP; Terri Locke, Pharmacy; Diann Marshall, STO-Nursing; Renee Meyer, FND-Admin; Malissa Phillips, Butterfield Clinic; Tricia Pyle, Information Services; Kaye Shorter, Ash Grove Clinic; Leesa Siems, Bolivar OB/GYN; Neal Taylor, Pre-Hospital; and Rebecca Thiessen, HIM.

30 Years of Service

Judith Chalene, Parkview Ortho Clinic; Sherill Harrill, Respiratory Care; Melissa Jones, Infusion; Christine Main, Birth Place; Janice Mead, AGF-Nursing; Steve Snider, Plant Facilities; and Penny Wilson, PHF-Nutritional Services.

35 Years of Service

Linda Harris, Administration; Gary Fulbright, Chief Financial Officer; Linda Buffington, Performance Improvement; Billie Burnett, Main OR; Ginger Holt, FND-Billing; Rae Hubbert, Main OR; Terry Ivie, Lab; Ann Kathka, Environmental Services; Debra McQuay, HCF-Admin; Deanna Moore-Hilbus, Respiratory Care; Jean Morrow, Volunteer Services; Susan Storment, PFT; and Becky Young, Laundry.